Staff Contact Information
Principal: Chris Evans
Vice Principal: Gary Pattern
Head Secretary/Records: Lena Moysiuk
Div. | Staff Name | Support Staff | ||
Div. A1 | Mr. Rafter | Grade 6/7 English | Mrs. L. Moysiuk | Secretary |
Div. A2 | Mr. J. Gebert | Grade 6/7 English | Ms. K. Jull | Secretary |
Div. A3 | Mr. Y. Nadeau | Grade 6 LFI | Mrs. E. O’Neill | Child and Youth Worker |
Div. A4 | Mme. H. Lewis | Grade 6 LFI | Mrs. T. Smith | Child and Youth Worker |
Div. B1 | Ms. T Mennie | Grade 6/7 English | ||
Div. B2 | Ms. B. Tam | Grade 6/7 English | ||
Div. B3 | Mr. Y Laforest | Grade 6/7 English | Mrs. A. Rich | E.A. |
Div. B4 | Mme. J. Mark | Grade 6/7 EFI | Ms. A. Shephard | E.A. |
Div. C1 | Mr. D. Graves | Grade 6/7 English (Tue/Wed/Thu) | Mrs. J. Riat | E.A. |
Div. C2 | Ms. K Haberl | Grade 6/7 English | Mrs. L. Tessarolo | E.A. |
Div. C3 | Mr. K. Sadr | Grade 7 LFI | Mrs. M. Virdi | E.A. |
Div. C4 | Mme. A Konjin | Grade 7 LFI | Mr. P. Thadathilayyathyu | E.A. |
Div. D1 | Mrs. L. Porter | Grade 6/7 English | Mrs. S. Johnson | E.A. |
Div. D2 | Mrs. M. Larkin | Grade 6/7 English | Ms. K Smith | E.A. |
Div. D3 | Mme. K. Rexin | Grade 6/7 EFI | Mrs. G Kaur | E.A. |
Div. D4 | Mme. A Salvant | Grade 6/7 EFI | Ms. S. Pervez | E.A. |
Div. E1 | Mme. M. Sprangers | Grade 8 EFI | Mrs. S Mutti | E.A. |
Div. E2 | Mr. R. Eberding | Grade 8 EFI | Mrs. A. Nandha | E.A. |
Div. F1 | Mr. D. Blatherwick | Grade 8 English | Mrs. P. Sandhu | E.A. |
Div. F2 | Ms. A Seto | Grade 8 English | Mr. E. Kebedom | Custodian |
Div. F3 | Mr. A. Alvaro | Grade 8 English | Mr. T. Almonte | Custodian |
Div. G1 | Mrs. S Brothers | Grade 8 English | Mr. G. Marcilla | Custodian |
Div. G2 | Mrs. C. Trott | Grade 8 English | ||
Div. G3 | Mr. D. Mayilukila | Grade 8 English | Mrs C Geroux | Noon-hour supervisor |
Div. G4 | Ms. J. Webster | Ms. L. Powell | Noon-hour Supervisor | |
Resource | Mme. C. Richter | Resource (French) | Mrs. J. Ross | Crossing Guard |
Resource | Mr. A Tirkey | Resource Teams: | Mr. A Isidro | Noon-hour Supervisor |
Resource | Mrs. S Peacock | Resource Teams: | Mr. Amanuel Asgodom | SWIS Coordinator |
Resource | Ms. N Gibbs | Resource Teams: | ||
Exploratory | Mrs. A Jurgensen | Exploratory/Art | ||
Exploratory | Ms. W. Chan | Exploratory/Home Ec. | ||
Exploratory | Mr. A. Dayrit | Exploratory/Band | ||
Exploratory | Mr. S .Cobb | Exploratory/Tech. Ed. | ||
Library | Ms. V. Yung | Teacher Librarian | ||
Wellness | Mrs. S. Sasakura | Counsellor | ||
Wellness | Ms. Jamie Catton | Counsellor | ||
Wellness | Mr. Lee Laufer | Indigenous Education Support Worker | ||
ELL | Mrs. Y. Daredia | English Language Learning Teacher |