Contact Us - Staff Contact Information

Staff Contact Information

Please note the complete list below for the staff of École Glenbrook Middle School updated September 16, 2019.

Principal: Chris Evans

Vice Principal: Tu Loan Trieu

Head Secretary/Records: Lena Moysiuk

Div.Staff NameSupport Staff
Div. A1Mr. RafterGrade 6/7 EnglishMrs. L. MoysiukSecretary
Div. A2Mr. J. GebertGrade 6/7 EnglishMs. K. JullSecretary
Div. A3Ms. CL Chen
Ms. T. Trieu
Grade 6/7 EnglishMs. A. GamezSecretary
Div. A4Mr. Y. NadeauGrade 6 FrenchMrs. T. SmithChild and Youth Worker
Div. A5Mme. H. LewisGrade 6 FrenchMrs. E. O’NeillChild and Youth Worker
Div. B1Mr. A. AlvaroGrade 6/7 EFIMs. P. PetersenELL Teacher
Div. B2Ms. B. TamGrade 6/7 EFIMrs. A. RichE.A.
Div. B3Mr. Y LaforestGrade 6/7 FrenchMs. A. ShephardE.A.
Div. B4Mme. J. MarkGrade 6/7 FrenchMs. C. AbeE.A.
Div. C1Mrs. S. LavenGrade 7 6/7 EnglishMrs. J. RiatE.A.
Div. C2Mr. D GravesGrade 6/7 EnglishMrs. L. TessaroloE.A.
Div. C3Mr. K. SadrGrade 7 FrenchMs. K. De JongE.A.
Div. C4Mme. A KonjinGrade 7 FrenchMr. T. ThadathilayyathyuE.A.
Div. D1Mrs. L. PorterGrade 6/7 EnglishMrs. S. JohnsonE.A.
Div. D2Mrs. M. LarkinGrade 6/7 EnglishMme. S. DeschenesE.A.
Div. D3Mme. K. RexinGrade 6 FrenchMr. C. O’TooleE.A.
Div. D4Mme. A. SalvantGrade 6 FrenchMs. M RogalE.A.
Div. E1Mme. J. WebsterGrade 8 FrenchMs. V. BainbridgeE.A.
Div. E2Mr. B CraigGrade 8 FrenchMrs. A. AnandhaE.A.
Div. F1Mr. D. BlatherwickGrade 8 EnglishMrs. P. SandhuE.A.
Div. F2Ms. A. McMannGrade 8 EnglishMr. E. KebedomCustodian
Div. F3Mrs. A. SetoGrade 8 EnglishMr. T. AlmonteCustodian
Div. G1Mrs. S. BrothersGrade 8 EnglishMr. E. GoodchildCrossing Guard
Div. G2Mrs. C. TrottGrade 8 EnglishMr. K. SturmanisNoon-hour supervisor
Div. G3Mme J. WebsterGrade 8 FrenchMs. L. PowellNoon-hour Supervisor
Div. G4 Mr. B. CraigGrade 8 FrenchMrs. A. CupacNoon-hour supervisor
Mme. C. RichterResource (French)Mr. A. RamNoon-hour supervisor
Mrs. T. DewarResourceMrs. M. RafieiSWIS Coordinator
Ms. J. TruongResource
Ms. K. KamagianisResource
Ms. A. JurgensenExploratory/Art
Ms. W. ChanExploratory/Home Ec.
Mr. A. DayritExploratory/Band
Mr. Dan LeeExploratory/Tech. Ed.
Ms. C. WooTeacher Librarian
Ms. S. SasakuraCounsellor
Ms. S. BelleroseAboriginal Support Worker
Constable M. WhitePolice Liaison Officer